UEFA Champions League schedule, scores, results: PSG whip Bayern, Chelsea top Porto

Getty Images

The first leg of the quarterfinals of the UEFA Champions League is in the books as Real Madrid bested Liverpool 3-1 and Manchester City defeated Borussia Dortmund 2-1 with a late goal on Tuesday while on Wednesday, Bayern Munich missing 3-2 to Paris Saint-Germain and Chelsea whip Porto 2-0.

You’ll stream each match on Paramount+ and make a choice matches will air on CBS Sports Network. The May 29 last will be broadcast on CBS. 

Craving even more coverage of the world’s game? Listen below and follow ¡Qué Golazo! A Day by day CBS Soccer Podcast where we take you beyond the pitch and world wide for statement, previews, recaps and more.

Below is the full schedule for the quarterfinals and the remainder of the competition.

Quarterfinals

The first legs of the quarterfinal will be played on Tuesday, April 6 and Wednesday, April 7. The second one legs will be played on Tuesday, April 13 and Wednesday, April 14. 

Tuesday, April 6 

Leg 1: Manchester City 2, Borussia Dortmund 1 Leg 1: Real Madrid 3, Liverpool 1  

Wednesday, April 7  

Leg 1: Bayern Munich 2, PSG 3 Leg 1: Porto 0, Chelsea 2 

Tuesday, April 13

Leg 2: PSG vs. Bayern Munich, 3 p.m. ET (Paramount+) Leg 2: Chelsea vs. Porto, 3 p.m. ET (Paramount+) 

Wednesday, April 14  

Leg 2: Borussia Dortmund vs. Manchester City, 3 p.m. ET (Paramount+) Leg 2: Liverpool vs. Real Madrid, 3 p.m. ET (Paramount+) Semifinals

The first legs of the semifinal round will be played on Tuesday, April 27 and Wednesday, April 28. The second one legs will be played on Tuesday, May 4 and Wednesday, May 5.

Tuesday, April 27  

Leg 1: TBD vs. TBD, 3 p.m. ET (Paramount+/CBS Sports Network) 

Wednesday, April 28  

Leg 1: TBD vs. TBD, 3 p.m. ET (Paramount+/CBS Sports Network) 

Tuesday, May 4

Leg 2: TBD vs. TBD, 3 p.m. ET (Paramount+/CBS Sports Network) 

Wednesday, May 5  

Leg 2: TBD vs. TBD, 3 p.m. ET (Paramount+/CBS Sports Network) Last

The UEFA Champions League last will be played on Saturday, May 29 at the Ataturk Olympic Stadium in Istanbul, Turkey at 3 p.m. ET. The match will air on CBS and will be streaming on Paramount+. The quarterfinal and semifinal draw on March 19 will resolve the designated “home” team. 

Knockout stage results

Round of 16

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Wednesday, Feb. 24

Tuesday, March 9

Wednesday, March 10

Tuesday, March 16

Wednesday, March 17

Group stage results

Matchday 1

Zenit 1, Club Brugge 2Dynamo Kiev 0, Juventus 2Chelsea 0, Sevilla 0Rennes 1, Krasnodar 1 Lazio 3, Borussia Dortmund 1Barcelona 5, Ferencvaros 1 Paris Saint-Germain 1, Manchester United 2 RB Leipzig 2, Istanbul Basaksehir 0Red Bull Salzburg 2, Lokomotiv Moscow 2Real Madrid 2, Shakhtar 3Bayern Munich 4, Atletico Madrid 0Inter Milan 2, Borussia Monchengladbach 2Manchester City 3, Porto 1Olympiacos 1, Marseille 0Ajax 0, Liverpool 1Midtjylland 0, Atalanta 4

Matchday 2

Lokomotiv Moscow 1, Bayern Munich 2 Shakhtar Donetsk 0, Inter Milan 0   Atletico Madrid 3, Red Bull Salzburg 2 Borussia Monchengladbach 2, Real Madrid 2   Porto 2, Olympiacos 0 Marseille 0, Manchester City 3  Liverpool 2, Midtjylland 0   Atalanta 2, Ajax 2  Krasnodar 0, Chelsea 4 Istanbul Basaksehir 0, Paris Saint-Germain 2
Sevilla 1, Rennes 0Borussia Dortmund 2, Zenit 0 Club Brugge 1, Lazio 1 Juventus 0, Barcelona 2Ferencvaros 2, Dynamo Kiev 2 
Manchester United 5, RB Leipzig 0 

Matchday 3

Lokomotiv Moscow 1, Atletico Madrid 1  
Shakhtar 0, Borussia Monchengladbach 6  Red Bull Salzburg 2, Bayern Munich 6  Real Madrid 3, Inter Milan 2  Manchester City 3, Olympiacos 0  Porto 3, Marseille 0Midtjylland 1, Ajax 2Atalanta 0, Liverpool 5Zenit 1, Lazio 1 Istanbul Basaksehir 2, Manchester United 1Sevilla 3, Krasnodar 2Chelsea 3, Rennes 0Club Brugge 0, Borussia Dortmund 3Barcelona 2, Dynamo Kiev 1Ferencvaros 1, Juventus 4RB Leipzig 2, Paris Saint-Germain 1

Matchday 4

Chelsea 2, Rennes 1 
Sevilla 2, Krasnodar 1
Lazio 3, Zenit St. Petersburg 1
Borussia Dortmund 3, Club Brugge 0
Barcelona 4, Dynamo Kiev 0
Juventus 2, Ferencvaros, 1
Paris St. Germain 1, RB Leipzig 0
Manchester United 4, Istanbul Basaksehir 1Borussia Monchengladbach 4, Shakhtar 0  Olympiacos 0, Manchester City 1  Bayern Munich 3, Red Bull Salzburg 1  Atletico Madrid 0, Lokomotiv Moscow 0  Inter Milan 0, Real Madrid 2Marseille 0, Porto 2  Liverpool 0, Atalanta 2  Ajax 3, Midtjylland 1  

Matchday 5

Lokomotiv Moscow 1, Red Bull Salzburg 3Shakhtar 2, Real Madrid 0Atletico Madrid 1, Bayern Munich 1Borussia Monchengladbach 2, Inter Milan 3Porto 0, Manchester City 0Marseille 2, Olympiacos 1Liverpool 1, Ajax 0Atalanta 1, Midtjylland 1Krasnodar 1, Rennes 0Istanbul Basaksehir 3, RB Leipzig 4Sevilla 0, Chelsea 4Borussia Dortmund 1, Lazio 1Club Brugge 3, Zenit 0Juventus 3, Dynamo Kiev 0Ferencvaros 0, Barcelona 3  Manchester United 1, Paris Saint-Germain 3 

Matchday 6

Zenit 1, Borussia Dortmund 2Lazio 2, Club Brugge 2Chelsea 1, Krasnodar 1 Rennes 1, Sevilla 3Barcelona 0, Juventus 3Dynamo Kiev 1, Ferencvaros 0RB Leipzig 3, Manchester United 2Paris Saint-Germain 5, Istanbul Basaksehir 1  Ajax 0, Atalanta 1  Midtjylland 1, Liverpool 1  Bayern Munich 2, Lokomotiv Moscow 0Red Bull Salzburg 0, Atletico Madrid 2Real Madrid 2, Borussia Monchengladbach 0Inter Milan 0, Shakhtar 0Manchester City 3, Marseille 0Olympiacos 0, Porto 2

Sports outline

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.